LOCATION TIMETABLE - ADELAIDE

All of our sessions follow the same times:
3 and 4 year olds – 9.45am to 10.30am
5 and 6 year olds – 10.30am to 11.15am
7 to 9 year olds – 11.15am to 12.00pm

 

Location

Day / Term 3
Starts

Sport

Aberfoyle Park
Aberfoyle Hub Primary School
29 Jeanette Crescent, Aberfoyle Park

Sunday
16th of August

Soccer

Adelaide
Gilles Street Primary School
91 Gilles Street, Adelaide

Sunday
16th of August

Soccer

Blackwood
Blackwood Primary School
4 Seymour Street, Eden Hills

Sunday
16th of August

Basketball

Brighton
Paringa Park Primary School
21 Bowker Street, North Brighton

Saturday
15th of August

Basketball

Colonel Light Gardens
Colonel Light Gardens Primary School
Windsor Ave, Col Light Gardens

Saturday
15th of August

Basketball

Golden Grove
Golden Grove Primary School
140 Bicentennial Drive, Golden Grove

Sunday
16th of August

Basketball

Grange/ Seaton Park
Seaton Park Primary School
80 Balcombe Avenue, Seaton

Saturday
15th of August

Soccer

Mawson Lakes
Mawson Lakes Sports Centre
(UniSA Campus – B Building)
Off Mawson Lakes Blvd, Mawson Lakes

Saturday
15th of August

Soccer

McLaren Vale
McLaren Vale Primary School
Caffrey Street, McLaren Vale

Saturday
15th of August

Basketball

Mt Barker
Mt Barker High School
Wellington Road, Mt Barker

Saturday

recommences term 1

Nailsworth
Nailsworth Primary School
2 Balfour Road, Nailsworth

Sunday
16th of August

Basketball

Norwood
 ICA Sportzworx Stepney
 1 Stepney Street, Stepney

Sunday
16th of August

Basketball

Rostrevor
Stradbroke Primary School
73 Koonga Avenue, Rostrevor

Saturday
15th of August

Soccer

Woodcroft
Woodcroft College
Bains Road, Woodcroft

Sunday

Merged with Aberfoyle

Wynn Vale
Keithcot Farm Primary School
5 Keithcot Farm Drive, Wynn Vale

Saturday
15th of August

Soccer

2020 Dates

Term 1

Term 2

Term 3

Term 4

    9th & 10th of May Week 1 15th & 16th of August Week 1 17th & 18th of October Week 1
    16th & 17th of May Week 2 22nd & 23rd of August Week 2 24th & 25th of October Week 2
    23rd & 24th  of May

Week 3

29th & 30th of August Week 3 31st Oct  & 1st of Nov Week 3
    30th & 31st of May Week 4 5th & 6th of September Week 4 7th & 8th of November

Week 4

    6th & 7th of June No Session 12th & 13th of September Week 5 14th & 15th of November No Session
    13th & 14th of June Week 5 19th & 20th of September Week 6 21st & 22nd of November Week 5
    20th & 21st of June  Week 6     28th & 29th of November  Week 6 
    27th & 28th of June  Week 7     5th & 6th of December  Week 7

 

Session Times

All of our sessions follow the same times:

3 and 4 year olds - 9.45am - 10.30am
5 and 6 year olds - 10.30am - 11.15am
7, 8, 9 year olds - 11.15am - 12.00pm

Sports Available


Aussie Rules
Basketball
Cricket
Soccer
Tennis

Keep Updated

Please Complete Captcha
Invalid Input

getactive logoSmall
Get Active Sports Pty Ltd
Phone 1300 772 106
Email info@getactivesports.com.au



REDBAX