LOCATION TIMETABLE - PERTH

All of our sessions follow the same times:
3 and 4 year olds – 9.45am to 10.30am
5 and 6 year olds – 10.30am to 11.15am
7 and 8 year olds – 11.15am to 12.00pm

 

Location

Day / Term 4
Starts

Sport

Armadale
Armadale Senior High School
Enter from Hobbs Drive, Armadale

Saturday
21st of October

Aussie Rules

Atwell
Atwell College
201 Brenchley Drive, Atwell

Saturday
21st of October

Basketball

Canning Vale
Canning Vale College
Dumbarton Rd (enter off Fraser Rd Nth) 
Canning Vale

Saturday
21st of October

Basketball

East Victoria Park
Kent Street Senior High School
Kent Street, East Victoria Park

Saturday
21st of October

Soccer

Forrestfield
Forrestfield Primary School
45 Sussex Road, Forrestfield

Sunday
22nd of October

Tennis

Greenwood
Greenwood College
79 Coolibah Drive, Greenwood

Saturday
21st of October

Basketball

Guildford
 Guildford Primary School
 125 Helena Street, Guildford

 Saturday
21st of October
 Tennis
Karrinyup
Karrinyup Primary School
15 Hampton Street, Karrinyup

Saturday
21st of October

Soccer

Joondalup
ECU Sport and Fitness Centre
 Joondalup Drive, Joondalup

Sunday
22nd of October

Tennis

Landsdale
 Landsdale Primary School
 The Broadview, Landsdale

 Saturday
21st of October
Tennis

Leeming
 Striker Indoor Sports Centre
55 Farrington Road, Leeming

Sunday
22nd of October

Tennis

Melville
Melville Senior High School
Potts Street, Melville

Saturday
21st of October

Soccer

Morley
John Forrest Senior High School
180 Drake Street, Morley

Sunday
22nd of October

Basketball

Padbury
Padbury Primary School
MacDonald Avenue, Padbury

Sunday
22nd of October

Soccer

Warnbro 
 Aqua Jetty Sports Hall
 87 Warnbro Sound Ave, Warnbro

Sunday
22nd of October

Basketball

2017 Dates

Term 1

Term 2

Term 3

Term 4

18th & 19th of February Week 1 6th & 7th of May  Week 1 5th & 6th of August Week 1 21st & 22nd of October Week 1
25th & 26th of February Week 2 13th & 14th of May Week 2 12th & 13th of August Week 2 28th & 29th of October Week 2
4th & 5th of March No Session 20th & 21st of May Week 3 19th & 20th of August Week 3 4th & 5th of November Week 3
11th & 12th of March  Week 3 27th & 28th of May Week 4 26th & 27th of August Week 4 11th & 12th of November Week 4
18th & 19th of March Week 4 3rd & 4th of June No Session 2nd & 3rd of September Week 5 18th & 19th of November Week 5
25th & 26th of March Week 5 10th & 11th of June Week 5  9th & 10th of September Week 6 25th & 26th of November Week 6
1st & 2nd of April Week 6  17th & 18th of June   Week 6        
               

 

Session Times

All of our sessions follow the same times:

3 and 4 year olds - 9.45am - 10.30am
5 and 6 year olds - 10.30am - 11.15am
7 and 8 year olds - 11.15am - 12.00pm

Sports Available


Aussie Rules
Basketball
Cricket
Soccer
Tennis

Keep Updated

Please Complete Captcha
Invalid Input

getactive logoSmall
Get Active Sports Pty Ltd
Phone 1300 772 106
Email info@getactivesports.com.au



REDBAX