LOCATION TIMETABLE - MELBOURNE

All of our sessions follow the same times:
3 and 4 year olds – 9.45am to 10.30am
5 and 6 year olds – 10.30am to 11.15am
7 and 8 year olds – 11.15am to 12.00pm

 Sport Timetable

Location

Day / Term 2 Starts

Sport

Brunswick
 Brunswick South West Primary School
 South Daly Street, Brunswick West

Sunday
5th of May

Soccer

Craigieburn
Willmott Park Primary School
Cowes Street, Craigieburn

Sunday
5th of May

Soccer

Footscray
 Footscray Nicholson Recreation Centre Vic Uni Campus
 Albert St, Footscray

Sunday
5th of May

Soccer

Glen Waverley
Glendal Primary School
55 Nottingham St, Glen Waverley

Saturday
4th of May

Tennis

Greensborough/Eltham
Eltham Leisure Centre
40 Brougham Street, Eltham

Sunday
5th of May

Basketball

Hoppers Crossing
Mossfiel Primary School
Langridge Street, Hoppers Crossing

Sunday
5th of May

Basketball

Malvern
Malvern Primary School
  17 Tooronga Road, Malvern East

Sunday
5th of May

Basketball

Pakenham
Pakenham Lakeside Primary School
23 Shearwater Drive, Pakenham

Saturday
4th of May

Soccer

Seabrook
Seabrook Primary School
83-105 Point Cook Road, Seabrook

Saturday
4th of May

Soccer

 
 

Dance Timetable

Location

Day / Term 2 Starts

Dance

Brunswick
 Brunswick South West Primary School
 South Daly Street, Brunswick West

Saturday
4th of May

Dance

Craigieburn
Willmott Park Primary School
Cowes Street, Craigieburn

Saturday
4th of May

Dance

Glen Waverley
Glendal Primary School
55 Nottingham St, Glen Waverley

Sunday
5th of May

Dance

Hoppers Crossing
Mossfiel Primary School
Langridge Street, Hoppers Crossing

Saturday
4th of May

Dance

Malvern
Malvern Primary School
  17 Tooronga Road, Malvern East

Saturday
4th of May

Dance

Pakenham
Pakenham Lakeside Primary School
23 Shearwater Drive, Pakenham

Sunday
5th of May

Dance

Seabrook
Seabrook Primary School
83-105 Point Cook Road, Seabrook

Sunday
5th of May

Dance

 

2019 Dates

Term 1

Term 2

Term 3

Term 4

9th & 10th of February

Week 1

4th & 5th of May

   Week 1

28th & 29th of July

Week 1

20th & 21st of October

16th & 17th of February

Week 2

11th & 12th of May

Week 2

4th & 5th of August

Week 2

27th & 28th of October

23rd & 24th of February

Week 3

18th & 19th of May

No session

11th & 12th of August

Week 3

3rd & 4th of November

2nd & 3rd of March

Week 4

25th & 26th of May

Week 3

18th & 19th of August

Week 4

10th & 11th of November

9th & 10th of March

No session

1st & 2nd of June

Week 4

25th and 26th of August

Week 5

17th & 18th of November

16th & 17th of March

Week 5

8th & 9th of June

No session

1st & 2nd of September

Week 6

24th & 25th of November

23rd & 24th of March 

Week 6

15th & 16th of June

 Week 5

     
   

 22nd & 23rd of June

 Week 6

 

   

 

Session Times

All of our sessions follow the same times:

3 and 4 year olds - 9.45am - 10.30am
5 and 6 year olds - 10.30am - 11.15am
7 and 8 year olds - 11.15am - 12.00pm

Sports Available


Aussie Rules
Basketball
Cricket
Soccer
Tennis

Keep Updated

Please Complete Captcha
Invalid Input

getactive logoSmall
Get Active Sports Pty Ltd
Phone 1300 772 106
Email info@getactivesports.com.au



REDBAX