LOCATION TIMETABLE - ADELAIDE

All of our sessions follow the same times:
3 and 4 year olds – 9.45am to 10.30am
5 and 6 year olds – 10.30am to 11.15am
7 and 8 year olds – 11.15am to 12.00pm

 

Location

Day / Term 4
Starts

Sport

Aberfoyle Park
Aberfoyle Hub Primary School
29 Jeanette Crescent, Aberfoyle Park

Saturday
28th of October

Tennis

Adelaide
Gilles Street Primary School
91 Gilles Street, Adelaide

Sunday
29th of October

Soccer

Blackwood
Blackwood Primary School
4 Seymour Street, Eden Hills

Sunday
29th of October

Tennis

Brighton
Paringa Park Primary School
21 Bowker Street, North Brighton

Saturday
28th of October

Aussie Rules

Colonel Light Gardens
Colonel Light Gardens Primary School
Windsor Ave, Col Light Gardens

Saturday
28th of October

Basketball
 

Golden Grove
Golden Grove Primary School
140 Bicentennial Drive, Golden Grove

Sunday
29th of October

Basketball

Grange
Grange Primary School
39a Jetty Street, Grange

Saturday
28th of October

Soccer

Mawson Lakes
Mawson Lakes Sports Centre
(UniSA Campus – B Building)
Off Mawson Lakes Blvd, Mawson Lakes

Saturday
28th of October

Tennis

McLaren Vale
McLaren Vale Primary School
Caffrey Street, McLaren Vale

Saturday
28th of October

Soccer

Mt Barker
Mt Barker High School
Wellington Road, Mt Barker

Sunday
29th of October

Soccer

Nailsworth
Nailsworth Primary School
2 Balfour Road, Nailsworth

Sunday
29th of October

Soccer

Norwood
 ICA Sportzworx Stepney
 1 Stepney Street, Stepney

Sunday
29th of October

Basketball

Rostrevor
Stradbroke Primary School
73 Koonga Avenue, Rostrevor

Saturday
28th of October

Soccer

Woodcroft
Woodcroft College
Bains Road, Woodcroft

Sunday
29th of October

Tennis

Wynn Vale
Keithcot Farm Primary School
5 Keithcot Farm Drive, Wynn Vale

Saturday
28th of October

Basketball

2017 Dates

Term 1

Term 2

Term 3

Term 4

25th & 26th of February Week 1 13th & 14th of May Week 1 12th & 13th of August Week 1 28th & 29th of October Week 1
4th & 5th of March Week 2 20th & 21st  of May Week 2 19th & 20th of August Week 2 4th & 5th of November Week 2
11th & 12th of March

no session

27th & 28th  of May Week 3 26th & 27th of August Week 3 11th & 12th of November Week 3
18th & 19th of March Week 3 3rd & 4th of June Week 4 2nd & 3rd of September Week 4 18th & 19th of November

Week 4

25th & 26th of March Week 4 10th & 11th of June no session 9th & 10th of September Week 5 25th & 26th of November Week  5
1st & 2nd of April Week 5 17th & 18th of June Week 5 16th & 17th of September Week 6 2nd & 3rd of December Week  6
8th & 9th of April  Week 6  24th & 25th of June  Week 6        
               

 

Session Times

All of our sessions follow the same times:

3 and 4 year olds - 9.45am - 10.30am
5 and 6 year olds - 10.30am - 11.15am
7 and 8 year olds - 11.15am - 12.00pm

Sports Available


Aussie Rules
Basketball
Cricket
Soccer
Tennis

Keep Updated

Please Complete Captcha
Invalid Input

getactive logoSmall
Get Active Sports Pty Ltd
Phone 1300 772 106
Email info@getactivesports.com.au



REDBAX